<
Time | Activity | Attendance | Location |
15:00-20:00 | Arrival in Venice | Check In by Jeppe Heden Christensen, DK & Aisha Susanne Aden Hjorth Nielsen, AAU | Combo Campo dei Gesuiti |
20:30 | Dinner | Combo Campo dei Gesuiti |
|
21:00 – 22:00 | Session 1: (Partners only) | Partners only Going through agenda by Anna Marie Fisker:
|
Combo Campo dei Gesuiti |
21:30 | Goodnight | Combo Campo dei Gesuiti |
Time | Activity | Attendance | Location |
08:00 | Breakfast | Combo | |
09:00-9:30 | Session 2 Introduction: Workshop – Craft on the Architecture Biennale 2021 |
Welcome by Anna Marie Fisker, Project Leader CRAFT.
Presentation of all participants |
Combo Auditorium |
9:30-10:30 | Session 3 Lecture: 10 CHAIRS |
Hans Thyge, Hans Thyge Denmark | Combo Auditorium |
11:00-12:30 | Session 4 Presentation and Workshop: HOW WILL WE SIT TOGETHER |
Scuola di San Giorgio degli Schiavoni | |
11:00 – 11:15 | Lecture: Venice, Myths and Mystery |
Daniele Sepe, Daniela Rimei, AMAT, Italy. Davide Calvaresi and Valeria Colonnella, 7-8 chili, Italy |
Scuola di San Giorgio degli Schiavoni |
11:15-12:30 | Lecture: Dragons and other Monsters – Entering part of the magic and the myths of Venice |
Anna Marie Fisker, AAU | San Marco |
13:00 – 14:00 | Lunch | Combo | |
14:00-15:30 | Session 5A Workshop: Students | Elias Melvin Christiansen, DK + Jeppe Heden Christensen, DK | Combo Auditorium |
14:00-15:30 | Session 5B Workshop: Partners only |
CRAFT Handbook Anna Marie Fisker, AAU |
Combo |
15:30-16:00 | Break | ||
16:00-17:30 | Session 6A Workshop: Students |
Elias Melvin Christiansen, DK + Jeppe Heden Christensen, DK | Combo |
16:00-17:30 | Session 6B Workshop: Partners only | CRAFT Handbook Anna Marie Fisker, AAU |
Combo |
17:30-18:00 | Session 7 Feedback & Discussion: |
Chair: Hans Thyge, Hans Thyge Denmark Craft Teacher: Anna Marie Fisker, AAU |
Combo |
18:00-19:00 | Break | ||
19:00 | Dinner | Combo | |
21:30 | Goodnight |
Time | Activity | Attendance | Location |
08:00 | Breakfast | Combo | |
09:00-11:00 | Session 8 Presentation & Workshop: HOW WILL WE SIT TOGETHER |
4 Cultural Heritage Sites in Venice and 4 Chairs | Punra della Dogana |
9:30-9:45 | Venice, Merchants and Theatre | Daniele Sepe, Daniela Rimei, AMAT, Italy.
Davide Calvaresi and Valeria Colonnella, 7-8 chili, Italy |
Punra della Dogana |
9:45-11:00 | Venice, Merchants and Theatre & Aldo Rossi | Rebeka Vidrih and Martina Malešič, Ljubljana University, Slovenia | Punra della Dogana |
12:30 – 13:30 | Lunch | Combo | |
13:30-15:30 | Session 10A Workshop: Students | Elias Melvin Christiansen, DK + Jeppe Heden Christensen, DK | Combo |
14:00-15:30 | Session 10B Workshop: Partners only |
CRAFT Handbook Anna Marie Fisker, AAU |
Combo |
15:30-16:00 | Break | ||
16:00-17:30 | Session 11A Workshop: Students |
Elias Melvin Christiansen, DK + Jeppe Heden Christensen, DK | Combo |
16:00-17:30 | Session 11B Workshop: Partners only | CRAFT Handbook Anna Marie Fisker, AAU |
Combo |
17:30-18:00 | Session 12 Feedback & Discussion: |
Chair: Hans Thyge, Hans Thyge Denmark Craft Teacher:Rebeka Vidrih and Martina Malešič, Ljubljana University, Slovenia |
Combo |
18:00-19:00 | Break | ||
19:00 | Dinner | ||
21:30 | Goodnight |
Time | Activity | Attendance | Location |
08:00 | Breakfast | Combo | |
09:00-11:00 | Session 13 Presentation & Workshop: HOW WILL WE SIT TOGETHER |
4 Cultural Heritage Sites in Venice and 4 Chairs | San Michele Cemetery |
9:30-9:45 | Venice and Death | Daniele Sepe, Daniela Rimei, AMAT, Italy.
Davide Calvaresi and Valeria Colonnella, 7-8 chili, Italy |
San Michele Cemetery |
9:45-11:00 | Chipperfield, San Michele Cemetery | Fatima Pompo, University of Aveiro, Portugal |
San Michele Cemetery |
11:30 – 13:30 | Lunch & Visit at the Biennale | Arsenale di Venezia | |
13:30-15:30 | Session 14A Workshop: Students | Elias Melvin Christiansen, DK + Jeppe Heden Christensen, DK | Arsenale di Venezia |
14:00-15:30 | Session 14B Workshop: Partners only |
Visit at the Biennale | Arsenale di Venezia |
15:30-16:00 | Break | ||
16:00-17:30 | Session 15A Workshop: Students |
Elias Melvin Christiansen, DK + Jeppe Heden Christensen, DK | Arsenale di Venezia |
16:00-17:30 | Session 15B Workshop: Partners only | Visit at the Biennale | |
17:30-18:00 | Session 16 Feedback & Discussion: |
Chair: Hans Thyge, Hans Thyge Denmark Craft Teacher: Fatima Pombo, University of Aveiro, Portugal |
Arsenale di Venezia |
18:00-19:00 | Break | ||
19:00 | Dinner | ||
20:00-21:30 | Session 17 (Only partners) |
Questions, summaries, next meeting, miscellaneous concerning CRAFT | |
21:30 | Goodnight |
Time | Activity | Attendance | Location |
08:00 | Breakfast | Combo | |
09:00-11:00 | Session 18 Presentation & Workshop: HOW WILL WE SIT TOGETHER |
4 Cultural Heritage Sites in Venice and 4 Chairs | Architectural Biennale Giardini |
9:30-9:45 | Venice and War | Daniele Sepe, Daniela Rimei, AMAT, Italy.
Davide Calvaresi and Valeria Colonnella, 7-8 chili, Italy |
Architectural Biennale Giardini |
9:45-11:00 | Carlo Scarpa & ‘The Female Partisan’, Giardini | Ana Maria Fernandez, University of Oviedo, Spain | Architectural Biennale Giardini |
11:00-11:45 | Visit at the Slovenian Exhibition, Gardini | Guide, Curator: Martina Malešič, Slovenia | Architectural Biennale Giardini |
11:30 – 13:30 | Lunch & Visit at the Biennale | Architectural Biennale Giardini | |
13:30-15:30 | Session 19A Workshop: Students | Elias Melvin Christiansen, DK + Jeppe Heden Christensen, DK | Architectural Biennale Giardini |
14:00-15:30 | Session 19B Workshop: Partners only |
Visit at the Biennale | |
15:30-16:00 | Break | ||
16:00-17:30 | Session 20A Workshop: Students |
Elias Melvin Christiansen, DK + Jeppe Heden Christensen, DK | Architectural Biennale Giardini |
16:00-17:30 | Session 20B Workshop: Partners only | Visit at the Biennale | Architectural Biennale Giardini |
17:30-18:00 | Session 21 Feedback & Discussion: |
Chair: Hans Thyge, Hans Thyge Denmark Craft Teacher: Ana Maria Fernandez, University of Oviedo, Spain |
Architectural Biennale Giardini |
18:00-19:00 | Break | ||
19:00 | Dinner | ||
20:00-21:30 | Session 22 Transnational Meeting (Partners only) |
||
21:30 | Goodnight |
Time | Activity | Attendance | Location |
07:30 | Breakfast | Combo | |
8:30 | Departure for Biennale | ||
9:00-10:00 | Session 23 Workshop (students) Preparation for Session |
Daniele Sepe, Daniela Rimei, AMAT, Italy.
Davide Calvaresi and Valeria Colonnella, 7-8 chili, Italy |
Giardini |
10:00-12:30 | Session 23 Workshop (Students) |
Daniele Sepe, Daniela Rimei, AMAT, Italy.Davide Calvaresi and Valeria Colonnella, 7-8 chili, Italy
Elias Melvin Christiansen, DK + Jeppe Heden Christensen, DK |
Architectural Biennale Giardini |
12:30 – 13:00 | Lunch | Architectural Biennale Giardini | |
13:00-14:00 | Session 24 Workshop: Students | Daniele Sepe, Daniela Rimei, AMAT, Italy.Davide Calvaresi and Valeria Colonnella, 7-8 chili, Italy
Elias Melvin Christiansen, DK + Jeppe Heden Christensen, DK |
Architectural Biennale Giardini |
14:00-16:00 | Session 25 Biennale Session: +Multiplier event and reception |
Moderator: Hans Thyge, Hans Thyge Denmark
Welcome: Project Leader, Anna Marie Fisker, AAU, DK Diploma: Peter Frigaard, AAU, DK |
Central Pavilion, Giardini Sala F |
16:00-18:00 | Session 26 Visit at the Biennale |
Architectural Biennale Giardini | |
18:00 | Departure from Biennale / Departure from Venice 1 | Visit at the Biennale | |
19:00 | Dinner | For those who stay till Saturday | |
21:30 | Goodnight & Goodbye |
Time | Activity | Attendance | Location |
8:00-9:00 | Breakfast | Combo | |
9:00 | Check-out and departure 2 | Combo |