Program2019-09-13T08:47:24+00:00
Time Activity Attendance Location
16:00 Meeting Point Monumento Niccoló Tamasseo
Campo Santo Stefano
16:00 Introduction
Workshop – Craft on the Art Biennale 2019
Students, partners and teachers meet.

Welcome
By Anna Marie Fisker, Project Leader CRAFT

Presentation of all participants.
Going through program.

Practical information
By Nini Bagger and Anna Eva Heilmann .

Palazzo Craft
Campo Santo Stefano
17:15 Lecture: Venice: A short history of the
city and its architecture.
Rebeka Vidrih Palazzo Craft
Campo Santo Stefano
18:00 Lecture: Chairs for Interesting Times Hans Thyge Palazzo Craft
Campo Santo Stefano
19:00 Dinner Palazzo Craft
Campo Santo Stefano
22:00 Goodnight Palazzo Craft
Campo Santo Stefano
Time Activity Attendance Location
08:00 Breakfast Dormitory
We Crociferi
+
Generator Venice
09:00 Depature (all places for accommodation)
09:00 Visit contexts All groups visit the context they are working with Venice
12:00 Meeting point Entrance Art Biennale
Arsenale
12:30 Lunch Art Biennale
Arsenale
13:00 Welcome to the Art Biennale By Biennale Officials Art Biennale
Arsenale
13:15 Workshop 1 Workshop Leader: Tenna Doktor Olsen Tvedebrink

Workshop Assistant: Nini Camilla Bagger 

Workshop Teachers: Ana Maria Fernández
García, Elias Melvin Christiansen, Martina
Malešič, Davide Calvaresi, Francesca Zanotto,
Jeppe Heden Christensen

Art Biennale
Arsenale
13:15 Visit
The Art Biennale, Giardini
Stefania Crocetti, Fátima Pombo, Daniela Rimei, Anna Eva Utke Heilmann, Art Biennale
Giardini
13:15 Visit
The Art Biennale, Arsenale
Daniele Sepe, Rebeka Vidrih, Hans Thyge Raunkjær, Valeria Collonnella Art Biennale
Arsenale
15:30 Break & Discourse Talk by Anna Marie Fisker Art Biennale
Arsenale
16:00 Workshop 2 Workshop Leader: Tenna Doktor Olsen Tvedebrink

Workshop Assistant: Nini Camilla Bagger

Workshop Teachers: Daniele Sepe, Rebeka
Vidrih, Hans Thyge Raunkjær, Valeria
Collonnella, Anna Marie Fisker, Esben Clausen
Nørgaard

Art Biennale
Arsenale
16:00 Workshop 7+ Stefania Crocetti, Fátima Pombo, Daniela Rimei, Carsten Kullmann, Tobias Linden, Ana Maria Fernández García, Elias Melvin Christiansen, Martina Malešič, Davide Calvaresi, Francesca Zanotto Art Biennale
Arsenale
17:30 Feedback & Discussion Workshop Leader: Tenna Doktor Olsen Tvedebrink

Workshop Assistant: Nini Camilla Bagger

Workshop Teachers: Daniele Sepe, Rebeka Vidrih, Hans Thyge Raunkjær, Valeria Collonnella, Anna Marie Fisker, Esben Clausen Nørgaard

Art Biennale
Arsenale
19:00 Dinner Transport together Renato’s Garden
Lido di Venezia
22:00 Goodnight
Time Activity Attendance Location
08:00 Breakfast Dormitory
We Crociferi
+
Generator Venice
09:00 Depature (all places for accommodation)
10:00 Workshop 3 Workshop Leader: Elias Melvin Christiansen

Workshop Assistant: Jeppe Heden Christensen

Workshop Teachers: Valeria Collonnella, Daniela Rimei, Rebeka Vidrih, Carsten Kullmann, Francesca Zanotto, Esben Clausen Nørgaard

Art Biennale
Arsenale
12:30 Lunch Art Biennale
Arsenale
13:00 Workshop 4 Workshop Leader: Tenna Doktor Olsen Tvedebrink

Workshop Assistant: Nini Camilla Bagger

Workshop Teachers: Hans Thyge Raunkjær, Tobias Linden, Fátima Pombo, Ana Maria Fernández García, Stefania Crocetti, Esben Clausen Nørgaard

Art Biennale
Arsenale
13:00 Visit
The Art Biennale, Giardini
Valeria Collonnella, Rebeka Vidrih, Carsten Kullmann, Daniele Sepe, Davide Calvaresi Art Biennale
Giardini
13:00 Visit
The Art Biennale, Arsenale
Daniela Rimei, Anna Eva Utke Heilmann, Elias Melvin Christiansen, Francesca Zanotto, Martina Malešič Art Biennale
Arsenale
Break & Discourse Talk by Anna Marie Fisker Art Biennale
Arsenale
16:00 Workshop 5 Workshop Leader: Tenna Doktor Olsen Tvedebrink

Workshop Assistant: Nini Camilla Bagger

Workshop Teachers: Martina Malešič, Daniele Sepe, Elias Melvin Christiansen, Davide Calvaresi, Peter Frigaard, Esben Clausen Nørgaard

Art Biennale
Arsenale
16:00 Workshop 7+ Valeria Collonnella, Daniela Rimei, Rebeka Vidrih, Carsten Kullmann, Francesca Zanotto, Hans Thyge Raunkjær, Tobias Linden, Fátima Pombo, Ana Maria Fernández García, Stefania Crocetti Art Biennale
Arsenale
17:30 Feedback & Discussion Workshop Leader: Tenna Doktor Olsen Tvedebrink

Workshop Assistant: Nini Camilla Bagger

Workshop Teachers: Martina Malešič, Daniele Sepe, Elias Melvin Christiansen, Davide Calvaresi, Peter Frigaard, Esben Clausen Nørgaard

Art Biennale
Arsenale
16:00 Workshop 7+ Stefania Crocetti, Fátima Pombo, Daniela Rimei, Carsten Kullmann, Tobias Linden, Ana Maria Fernández García, Elias Melvin Christiansen, Martina Malešič, Davide Calvaresi, Francesca Zanotto Art Biennale
Arsenale
17:30 Feedback & Discussion Workshop Leader: Tenna Doktor Olsen Tvedebrink

Workshop Assistant: Nini Camilla Bagger

Workshop Teachers: Daniele Sepe, Rebeka Vidrih, Hans Thyge Raunkjær, Valeria Collonnella, Anna Marie Fisker, Esben Clausen Nørgaard

Art Biennale
Arsenale
19:00 Dinner Palazzo Craft
Campo Santo Stefano
21:00 Lecture: Carnival of the Monobloc – Covering, Manipulating and Masking of Tobias Linden, University of Köln Palazzo Craft
Campo Santo Stefano
22:00 Lecture: Urban Carpet – A case of Cultural Heritage intervention Elias Melvin Christensen, University of Aalborg University Palazzo Craft
Campo Santo Stefano
22:00 Goodnight
Time Activity Attendance Location
08:00 Breakfast Dormitory
We Crociferi
09:00 Depature (all places for accommodation)
10:00 Workshop 6 Workshop Leader: Elias Melvin Christiansen

Workshop Assistant: Jeppe Heden Christensen

Workshop Teachers: Martina Malešič, Hans Thyge Raunkjær, Ana Maria Fernández García, Stefania Crocetti, Tobias Linden, Esben Clausen Nørgaard

Art Biennale
Arsenale
12:30 Lunch Art Biennale
Arsenale
13:00 Workshop 7 Workshop Leader: Tenna Doktor Olsen Tvedebrink

Workshop Assistant: Nini Camilla Bagger

Workshop Teachers: Daniele Sepe, Valeria Collonnella, Carsten Kullmann, Fátima Pombo, Daniela Rimei, Esben Clausen Nørgaard

Art Biennale
Arsenale
13:00 Visit
The Art Biennale, Giardini
Peter Frigaard, Hans Thyge Raunkjær, Martina Malešič, Elias Melvin Christiansen, Francesca Zanotto Art Biennale
Giardini
13:00 Visit
The Art Biennale, Arsenale
Stefania Crocetti, Ana Maria Fernández García, Tobias Linden, Davide Calvaresi Art Biennale
Arsenale
15:30 Break & Discourse Talk by Anna Marie Fisker Art Biennale
Arsenale
16:00 Workshop 8 Workshop Leader: Tenna Doktor Olsen Tvedebrink

Workshop Assistant: Nini Camilla Bagger

Workshop Teachers: Martina Malešič, Daniela Rimei, Elias Melvin Christiansen, Francesca Zanotto, Valeria Collonnella, Esben Clausen Nørgaard

Art Biennale
Arsenale
16:00 Workshop 7+ Anna Marie Fisker, Stefania Crocetti, Ana Maria Fernández García, Tobias Linden, Davide Calvaresi, Peter Frigaard, Hans Thyge Raunkjær, Daniele Sepe, Carsten Kullmann, Fátima Pombo, Rebeka Vidrih Art Biennale
Arsenale
17:30 Feedback & Discussion Workshop Leader: Tenna Doktor Olsen Tvedebrink

Workshop Assistant: Nini Camilla Bagger

Workshop Teachers: Martina Malešič, Daniela Rimei, Elias Melvin Christiansen, Francesca Zanotto, Valeria Collonnella, Esben Clausen Nørgaard

Art Biennale
Arsenale
19:00 Dinner Palazzo Craft
Campo Santo Stefano
21:00 Lecture: The Monobloc Chair:
Democratising the Practice of Sitting
Carsten Kullmann, University of Magdeburg Palazzo Craft
Campo Santo Stefano
21:30 Lecture: Ugliness and Design Ana Maria Fernández García Palazzo Craft
Campo Santo Stefano
22:00 Goodnight
Time Activity Attendance Location
08:00 Breakfast Dormitory
We Crociferi
09:00 Depature (all places for accommodation)
10:00 Workshop 9 Workshop Leader: Elias Melvin Christiansen

Workshop Assistant: Jeppe Heden Christensen

Workshop Teachers: Peter Frigaard, Carsten Kullmann, Valeria Collonnella, Davide Calvaresi, Stefania Crocetti, Esben Clausen Nørgaard

Art Biennale
Arsenale
11:00 Transnational Meeting 2
Partners only
Welcome by Anna Marie Fisker, Project Leader CRAFT.

Going through agenda.

Ana Maria Fernández García, Fátima Pombo, Daniela Rimei, Daniele Sepe, Martina Malešič, Rebeka Vidrih, Hans Thyge Raunkjær, Anna Marie Fisker, Anna Eva Utke Heilmann, Nini Camilla Bagger

Art Biennale
Arsenale
12:30 Lunch Art Biennale
Arsenale
13:30 Workshop 10 Workshop Leader: Tenna Doktor Olsen Tvedebrink

Workshop Assistant: Nini Camilla Bagger

Workshop Teachers: Anna Marie Fisker, Fátima Pombo, Martina Malešič, Davide Calvaresi, Daniela Rimei, Esben Clausen Nørgaard

Art Biennale
Arsenale
13:30 Workshop 7+ Rebeka Vidrih, Hans Thyge Raunkjær, Peter Frigaard, Ana Maria Fernández, Tobias Linden, Carsten Kullmann, Daniele Sepe, Valeria Collonnella, Stefania Crocetti, Francesca Zanotto, Elias Melvin Christiansen Art Biennale
Arsenale
15:30 Break & Discourse Talk by Anna Marie Fisker Art Biennale
Arsenale
16:00 Workshop 11 Workshop Leader: Tenna Doktor Olsen Tvedebrink

Workshop Assistant: Nini Camilla Bagger

Workshop Teachers: Daniele Sepe, Ana Maria Fernández, Hans Thyge Raunkjær, Rebeka Vidrih, Valeria Collonnella, Esben Clausen Nørgaard

Art Biennale
Arsenale
16:00 Workshop 7+ Fátima Pombo, Peter Frigaard, Martina Malešič, Tobias Linden, Carsten Kullmann, Daniela Rimei, Davide Calvaresi, Stefania Crocetti, Francesca Zanotto, Elias Melvin Christiansen, Anna Marie Fisker Art Biennale
Arsenale
17:30 Feedback & Discussion Workshop Leader: Tenna Doktor Olsen Tvedebrink

Workshop Assistant: Nini Camilla Bagger

Workshop Teachers: Daniele Sepe, Ana Maria Fernández, Hans Thyge Raunkjær, Rebeka Vidrih, Valeria Collonnella, Esben Clausen Nørgaard

Art Biennale
Arsenale
18:00 Departure from Biennale
19:00 Dinner Palazzo Craft
Campo Santo Stefano
22:00 Goodnight
Time Activity Attendance Location
08:00 Breakfast Dormitory
We Crociferi
09:00 Depature (all places for accommodation)
10:00 Preparation for Multiplier Event All Art Biennale
Arsenale
11:00 Session at the Art Biennale
Multiplier Event
All Art Biennale
Arsenale
12:30 Reception All + Guests Art Biennale
Arsenale
13:00 Goodbye!